Collection Online

Select your Categories

All Categories
  • What work of art category are you interested in?

Add any artworks attribute (Title, Author, Country, etc.)

Highlights

Painting

There are 3000 works of art in this category

Landscape with a Terrace and Cascade

Robert, Hubert. 1733-1808

Woman's Work. South Greenland

Kent, Rockwell. 1882-1971

Portrait of a Man

Unknown Italian artist. 16th century

Landscape

Klengel, Johann Christian. 1751-1824

Portrait of Pyotr F. Zheltukhin (1777-1829) (replica of the 1823 portrait)

George Dawe and his workshop

Head of an Old Man. Study for "The Crown of Thorns (Ecce Homo)"

Rubens, Peter Paul (Pietro Pauolo). 1577-1640

Midas's Judgement

Balen, Hendrik van I. 1575-1632; Brueghel, Jan I (de Fluweelen Brueghel). 1568-1625

Genre Scene: Persistent Cavalier

Crespi, Giuseppe Maria (Lo Spagnuolo). 1665-1747

Portrait of Grand Princess Maria Nikolayevna (1819-1876)

Robertson, Christina. 1796-1854

Holy Family with John the Baptist

Anonymous Artist

Neptune and Сoronis

Giordano, Luca. 1634-1705

Banditti at Rest

Magnasco, Alessandro (Lissandrino). 1667-1749; Spera, Clemente, ca. 1661-1701/30

The Wedding Feast at Cana

Unknown Netherlandish artist. 17th century

Portrait of Ernest, Prince of Hesse-Philipstal (1771 - after 1836)

George Dawe and his workshop

Apostles at the Virgin's Tomb

Palma il Giovane, Jacopo. 1544-1628

Still Life with a Woman Figure

Unknown Italian artist. 17th century

Drawings

There are 3000 works of art in this category

Composition with a Statue of a Nymph with a Jug

Thomas de Thomon, Jean-François. 1760-1813

Untitled

Trophies

Clérisseau, Charles-Louis. 1721-1820

Cross-Section of the Agate Pavilion and Handing Garden at Tsarskoye Selo

Cameron, Charles. 1730-1811

Study of a Small Dog

Greuze, Jean-Baptiste. 1725-1805

Russia

Study of a Faun

Greuze, Jean-Baptiste. 1725-1805

Untitled

Agate Pavilion at Tsarskoye Selo. Design of the Oval Parquet Floor

Cameron, Charles. 1730-1811

Smolny Institute in St Petersburg. Design of the Central Part of the Main Facade and Plan of the External Wall

Quarenghi, Giacomo. 1744-1817

Fragment of an abstract composition, 2/9. Untitled/Peace and War - 1

Prigov, Dmitry. 1940-2007

Bienvenue a Nikita Khrouchtchev

Ground Floor Plan of the Laundry Building

Anonymous Artist, mid-19th century

Dungeon with Doric Columns

Gonzaga, Pietro di Gottardo. 1751-1831

Serapeum by Canopus Canal at the Villa of Emperor Hadrian in Tivoli

Clérisseau, Charles-Louis. 1721-1820

Series: Curtains, 17 pcs. Untitled/"Curtains"-1

Prigov, Dmitry. 1940-2007

Miniatures

There are 295 works of art in this category

Winter

Mostaert, Gillis. 1534-1598

Miniature: St Peter

Huaud, Jean-Pierre (?). 1655-1723

Miniature: Portrait of Grand Duke Nikolai Pavlovich

Anonymous Artist

Scenes from the Life of St. Alexis

Unknown Bolognese artist, first half of the 14th century

Miniature: Triumph of Frederick William, Elector of Brandenburg

Huaud, Amy. 1657-1724; Huaud, Jean-Pierre. 1655-1723

Portrait of an Old Man

Janin, Jeanne Louise Sophie. 1781-1842

Portrait of Emperor Alexander I

Benner, Jean-Henri. 1776-1836

Miniature: Portrait of Emperor Alexander II

Wegner, Aleksander. 1826-1894

Portrait of Peter I

Benner, Jean-Henri. 1776-1836

Spring

Mostaert, Gillis. 1534-1598

Autumn (? )

Mostaert, Gillis. 1534-1598

Miniature: Portrait of Empress Maria Alexandrovna

Rockstuhl, Alois Gustav. 1798-1877

Portrait of a Young Girl

Hall, Peter Adolphe. 1739-1793

Portrait of Napoleon I in Coronation Robes

Soiron, Jean-François. 1756-1813

Portrait of Countess A. V. Branitskaya

Anonymous Artist

Portrait of Stanislaus Augustus Poniatowski, King of Poland

Anonymous Artist

Engraving

There are 3000 works of art in this category

Monkey and Bamboo Branch

The Queen of Sheba Presenting Gifts to Solomon

Schaufelein, Hans the Elder. 1482-1539

Poster of the Skating-Rink at Champs-Elysees

Chéret, Jules. 1836-1932

Self-Portrait of Nicolas de Largilliére

Chéreau, François I. 1680-1729

Ranks in the 14th Division of the 5th Infantry Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Ranks in the 3rd Division of the 1st Infantry Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Ranks in the 7th Light Cavalry Division of the Grenadier Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

James the Greater, Son of Zebedee

Pitteri, Marco Alvise. 1702-1786

Junker of the Life-Guards Caucasian-Mountain Squadron,

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Ranks in Training Units

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Field Officer and Company Officer of the Life-Guards Hussar Regiment

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

James the Greater, Son of Zebedee

Goltzius, Hendrick. 1558-1617

Ranks in the 3rd Light Cavalry Division of the 3rd Infantry Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Ranks in the Caucasian Combat Engineer Battalion of the Special Caucasian Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

Ranks in the 10th Infantry Division of the 4th Infantry Corps

Belousov, Lev. 1806-1854

James the Greater, Son of Zebedee

Parmigianino (Francesco Mazzola). 1503-1540